Bookie Verdict
Eredivisie

PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord prediction

Eredivisie ·

PSV Eindhoven
Kick-off (UTC)
Feyenoord
Our verdict · Double chance
Feyenoord or draw
Our chance55%
Best price1.83
Fair odds1.82

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 55%; the best price of 1.83 implies 55%
  • Expected goals 2.0–2.3 (most likely score 2-2)
  • Last five: PSV Eindhoven LWLWW, Feyenoord WWWWW
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score

Both sides expected to score: 2.0 and 2.3 xG.

76%
@ 1.31
Goals
Over 2.5 goals

Expected goals 2.0–2.3, 4.4 in total.

76%
@ 1.32

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord preview

Eredivisie action on Sunday 25 October sees Feyenoord travel to face PSV Eindhoven. In the standings, Feyenoord are 1st on 23 points from 9 games and PSV Eindhoven 3rd on 19 points from 9 games. On form, PSV Eindhoven have won three of their last five (LWLWW), while Feyenoord have won each of their last five (WWWWW). PSV Eindhoven average 3.0 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game, compared with 3.4 and 1.1 for Feyenoord. On expected goals we have PSV Eindhoven at 2.0 and Feyenoord at 2.3, with 2–2 the most likely score (7%).

We put over 2.5 goals at 76% and both teams to score at 76%. We make PSV Eindhoven 45% to win, the draw 23% and Feyenoord 32%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 48%, 23% and 31%. Our verdict is Feyenoord or draw: we rate it at 55%, against 55% implied by the best price of 1.83. The edge is slim at around 1%, so a small drop in the price would remove it. Prices change, and nothing in football is guaranteed.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
PSV Eindhoven win45%2.0748%-6%
Draw23%4.2823%-4%
Feyenoord win32%3.2531%+5%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals76%1.3276%+0%
Under 2.5 goals24%3.8026%-9%
Both teams to score76%1.3176%-1%
Not both to score24%3.8026%-7%
PSV Eindhoven or draw68%1.4071%-5%
Feyenoord or draw55%1.8355%+0%
Either team to win77%1.2381%-5%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
PSV Eindhoven2.0
Feyenoord2.3
Total4.4
Most likely scoresChance
PSV Eindhoven 2–2 Feyenoord7%
PSV Eindhoven 1–2 Feyenoord7%
PSV Eindhoven 1–1 Feyenoord7%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
PSV Eindhoven
Feyenoord
League positionPosPtsPlayed
PSV Eindhoven3rd199
Feyenoord1st239
Goals per gameScoredConceded
PSV Eindhoven3.01.3
Feyenoord3.41.1

Corners and cards lines

LineOverUnder
Corners 9.51.55 (65%)2.41 (41%)
Cards 3.51.57 (64%)2.30 (43%)

Best available prices, with the implied chance in brackets.

PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord: FAQ

Who will win PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord?

We make PSV Eindhoven 45% to win, the draw 23% and Feyenoord 32%, so PSV Eindhoven are the more likely winners on our numbers. The bookmakers agree, with PSV Eindhoven the shorter price. Our verdict is Feyenoord or draw at 55%.

Will both teams score in PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord?

We give both teams to score a 76% chance, against 76% implied by the best price of 1.31. Our expected goals are 2.0 for PSV Eindhoven and 2.3 for Feyenoord.

How many goals in PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord?

Our model expects about 4.4 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 76% and under 2.5 at 24%; the best over 2.5 price is 1.32. The single most likely score is 2–2.

What time does PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord kick off?

PSV Eindhoven vs Feyenoord kicks off at 13:30 UTC on Sunday 25 October 2026, in the Eredivisie.

More Eredivisie matches this week

All Eredivisie predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict