Bookie Verdict
Premier League

Coventry vs Fulham prediction

Premier League ·

Coventry
0–1
Full time
Fulham

Result: Coventry 0–1 Fulham

PickOutcome
Coventry or drawLost
Both teams to scoreLost

Settled on our public track record.

Our verdict · Double chance
Coventry or draw Lost
Our chance60%
Best price1.69
Fair odds1.67

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 63%
  • Expected goals 1.0–1.2, so 37% for over 2.5 and 45% for both to score
  • Last five: Coventry LLWWL, Fulham WWLDD
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Our 2nd and 3rd picks

Both teams to score
Both teams to score
58%
@ 1.62
Lost

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Coventry vs Fulham preview

Fulham were the visitors at Coventry in the Premier League on Saturday 24 October. Here is how it shaped up before kick-off. Coventry sit 19th in the table on 6 points from 8 games, while Fulham are 12th with 8 points. That puts Fulham seven places higher. Recent results matter here: Coventry have lost three of their last five (LLWWL) and Fulham have picked up two wins, two draws and one defeat in their last five (WWLDD). In front of goal, Coventry score 0.8 and concede 1.9 a game on average; Fulham score 1.0 and concede 1.3.

Our model expects around 1.0 goals for Coventry and 1.2 for Fulham, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 15%. We put over 2.5 goals at 37% and both teams to score at 45%. We make Coventry 30% to win, the draw 32% and Fulham 37%. Our verdict is Coventry or draw: we rate it at 60%, against 59% implied by the best price of 1.69. The edge is slim at around 1%, so a small drop in the price would remove it.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Coventry win30%–––
Draw32%–––
Fulham win37%–––

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals37%–––
Under 2.5 goals63%–––
Both teams to score45%–––
Not both to score55%–––
Coventry or draw63%–––
Fulham or draw70%–––
Either team to win68%–––

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Coventry1.0
Fulham1.2
Total2.2
Most likely scoresChance
Coventry 1–1 Fulham15%
Coventry 0–0 Fulham13%
Coventry 0–1 Fulham12%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Coventry
Fulham
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Coventry19th68
Fulham12th88
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Coventry0.81.9
Fulham1.01.3

Coventry vs Fulham: FAQ

Who will win Coventry vs Fulham?

The match finished Coventry 0–1 Fulham. Before kick-off we made Coventry 30% to win, the draw 32% and Fulham 37%, so Fulham were the more likely winners on our numbers, though it is close. Our verdict was Coventry or draw at 60%.

Will both teams score in Coventry vs Fulham?

We gave both teams to score a 45% chance. Our expected goals are 1.0 for Coventry and 1.2 for Fulham. In the end, both teams did not score.

How many goals in Coventry vs Fulham?

Our model expects about 2.2 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 37% and under 2.5 at 63%. The single most likely score is 1–1. The final score was 0–1, 1 goal in all.

What time does Coventry vs Fulham kick off?

Coventry vs Fulham kicked off at 14:00 UTC on Saturday 24 October 2026, in the Premier League.

More Premier League matches this week

All Premier League predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict