Bookie Verdict
Serie A

Udinese vs AC Milan prediction

Serie A ·

Udinese
Kick-off (UTC)
AC Milan
Our verdict · Match result
AC Milan to win
Our chance52%
Best price1.86
Fair odds1.91

No value edgeConfidence: Low

Why

  • We make it 52%; the best price of 1.86 implies 54%
  • Expected goals 1.0–1.6 (most likely score 1-1)
  • Last five: Udinese LLLLL, AC Milan WDWDD
  • No clear value at current prices, so this is our most likely sensible tip

Build your bet slip

Every market we price for this match, on the main site.

See all picks and add to your bet slip →

Udinese vs AC Milan preview

Udinese host AC Milan in Serie A on Sunday 25 October. Udinese sit 16th in the table on 4 points from 7 games, while AC Milan are 5th with 15 points. That puts AC Milan 11 places higher. AC Milan come into it having gone unbeaten in their last five, with two wins and three draws (WDWDD); Udinese have lost each of their last five (LLLLL). In front of goal, Udinese score 1.3 and concede 2.3 a game on average; AC Milan score 2.0 and concede 1.0. Our model expects around 1.0 goals for Udinese and 1.6 for AC Milan, and 1–1 is the single most likely scoreline at 13%.

We put over 2.5 goals at 50% and both teams to score at 53%. We make Udinese 21% to win, the draw 26% and AC Milan 52%, while the best bookmaker prices imply 21%, 26% and 54%. Our verdict is AC Milan to win: we rate it at 52%, against 54% implied by the best price of 1.86. There is no clear value at the current prices, as the bookmakers rate this at least as highly as we do, so treat it as our most likely sensible outcome rather than a value bet. Odds can move before kick-off and no prediction is certain.

Match result: our chances against the odds

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Udinese win21%4.7521%+0%
Draw26%3.8026%+1%
AC Milan win52%1.8654%-3%

Implied chance is 1 ÷ the best price, so it includes the bookmaker's margin. Edge is our chance × price − 1.

Goals, both teams to score and double chance

OutcomeOur chanceBest priceImpliedEdge
Over 2.5 goals50%1.9751%-2%
Under 2.5 goals50%1.9751%-1%
Both teams to score53%1.8056%-5%
Not both to score47%2.0549%-3%
Udinese or draw48%2.1547%+2%
AC Milan or draw79%1.2381%-3%
Either team to win74%1.3176%-4%

Expected goals and likely scores

Expected goalsxG
Udinese1.0
AC Milan1.6
Total2.6
Most likely scoresChance
Udinese 1–1 AC Milan13%
Udinese 0–1 AC Milan10%
Udinese 0–2 AC Milan10%

Form, table and goals

Form (last 5)Results
Udinese
AC Milan
League positionPosPtsPlayed
Udinese16th47
AC Milan5th157
Goals per gameScoredConceded
Udinese1.32.3
AC Milan2.01.0

Corners and cards lines

LineOverUnder
Corners 9.52.40 (42%)1.69 (59%)
Cards 3.51.83 (55%)2.07 (48%)

Best available prices, with the implied chance in brackets.

Udinese vs AC Milan: FAQ

Who will win Udinese vs AC Milan?

We make Udinese 21% to win, the draw 26% and AC Milan 52%, so AC Milan are the more likely winners on our numbers. The bookmakers agree, with AC Milan the shorter price. Our verdict is AC Milan to win at 52%.

Will both teams score in Udinese vs AC Milan?

We give both teams to score a 53% chance, against 56% implied by the best price of 1.80. Our expected goals are 1.0 for Udinese and 1.6 for AC Milan.

How many goals in Udinese vs AC Milan?

Our model expects about 2.6 goals in total. We put over 2.5 goals at 50% and under 2.5 at 50%; the best over 2.5 price is 1.97. The single most likely score is 1–1.

What time does Udinese vs AC Milan kick off?

Udinese vs AC Milan kicks off at 19:45 UTC on Sunday 25 October 2026, in Serie A.

More Serie A matches this week

All Serie A predictions this week →

Explore Bookie Verdict